Programs of work

Alternative,
Distributed
& Renewable Energy
(ADRE)
  • New York Renewable Energy Coalition (NYREC)
  • NYS Fuel Cell Partnership
  • NY Small Hydro Certification Project
  • Solar NY
  • Northeast Hydrogen Alliance Project
  • NY/Northeast Natural Gas Vehicle Partnership
  • BASIC
  • Energy Salons (Albany, NYC, Rochester)
  • ERG Tasking for Green Power
  • Renewable Energy Summit
Companies Research
Collaborative
(CRC)
  • Green Ferry Project
  • Strong Arm Docker
  • Brookhaven Incubator Project
  • Energy & Environment Incubators Project
  • PCI Hydrogen Project
Financial
Markets Education
(FME)
  • E&E Funders
    (New York,
    New England,
    Washington, Albany)
  • Energy Performance Project (EP2)
  • National Hydrogen Finance Forum (NHF2)
  • Pay-As-You-Save (PAYS)
  • Northeast Regional Registry, Exchange & Clearinghouse
High Performance
Buildings
(HPB)
  • High Performance
    Building Salons
    (Albany, Buffalo,
    Hudson Valley,
    Long Island, New York,
    Syracuse)
  • High Performance Building Initiative (HPBI)
  • Building Deconstruction Initiative
  • Building Metrics
  • Healthy & High
    Performance Schools
    (Forums and
    Finance Facility)
  • Green Hotels
  • USGBC (Upstate,
    Long Island)
  • BPCA of NYS
  • Forest Stewardship Council Study
  • New Roofs for
    a New Century
International
Environmental
Education
(IEE)
  • Indigenous Peoples,
    Institutions
    & Lands Project
  • Climate Change
    and Global Warming
  • Issues Dinner
Program,
Projects & Initiatives
in Incubation
(PPII)
  • Environmental Health
    in the South Bronx
  • Puerto Rican Initiatives
  • New York City Clean
    Cities Coalition
  • Hudson Valley Clean
    Cities Coalition
  • Coalition
    for Environmentally
    Responsible
    Conventions
    (CERC)
Solid Waste
& Recycling
(SWR)
  • CEEP Purchasing Cooperative
  • Bottle Bill and Recycling
  • NYC Recycling Roundtable
  • NYC Commercial Solid Waste Roundtable
Contacts

Center for Economic and Environmental Partnership, Inc.
PO Box 8625
Albany, New York 12208 USA


Ira S. Rubenstein, Chairman


Ingrid E. Thompson, Executive Director


Donna C. Denley, Adminisrative Director


Ivan Grygoruk, Plenipotentiary Representative Eastern Europe and Central Asia